North Squad Roster 2017

JERSEY NUMBER LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL POSITION
9 ADKINS BRYCE NORTH FORT MYERS TE
6 ALMENDAREZ LUIS IDA BAKER LB
12 ANDERSON RICKY CAPE CORAL RB
57 BEAUPLAN ROBENS RIVERDALE K/P
52 CHRISTMAS JACKSON IDA BAKER DL
54 COBB CHARMAR EAST LEE COUNTY OL
65 DICKERSON JAQUORY RIVERDALE OL
5 GOTAY FA'NAJAE NORTH FORT MYERS LB
76 GREEN COLBY CAPE CORAL OL
53 GUTIERREZ ANTHONY IDA BAKER OL
33 IBARRA DANIEL ECS LB
13 JOHNSON CONNER RIVERDALE DB
28 JOSEPH FRANCO ECS DB
4 LEE COETAVIUS EAST LEE COUNTY DB
50 MCCRAY RODERICK EAST LEE COUNTY DE
56 MCMULLEN COLTON NORTH FORT MYERS DL
34 MENDOZA ERNESTO CAPE CORAL DL
66 MENSAH JEREMIAH EAST LEE COUNTY DL
7 MERA JIMMY ECS LB
71 MIRANDA JEAN CAPE CORAL OL
14 NEE JORDAN MARINER DB
3 NINA JOSHUA IDA BAKER WR
2 PEACOCK KIMAR NORTH FORT MYERS WR
11 POGUE BEN NORTH FORT MYERS QB
8 RAMSEY CHRIS MARINER TE
21 SANDERS ZACH RIVERDALE LB
55 SUTTON JOSH ISLAND COAST OL
74 TODD KYLE CAPE CORAL DL
10 TURLEY JUDSON ECS WR
1 WILKINS JR JOE NORTH FORT MYERS WR
31 WILLIAMS JAMARI EAST LEE COUNTY DE
15 WINDEMULLER JUSTIN ISLAND COAST DE
75 WOODS DYLAN ISLAND COAST OL

Coaches: Riverdale, James Delgado; Cape Coral, Larry Gary; ECS, Tyler Gold; North Ft Myers, Ernest Graham; Ida Baker, Todd Nichols; Island Coast, John Schwochow; East Lee County, David Smith; Mariner, Travis Smith

Trainers: Lakheria Hines (Cape Coral), Mackenzie Lane (Mariner)

CHEERLEADERS:
Marley Lynch and Madeline Miller – Mariner
Hailey Perkins and Angelena Rios – Island Coast
Alexa Harley and Jessica Kuffer –  ECS
Savanna Horseman and Sarah Meyer – North Ft. Myers
Emma Mounts and Tatiana Reif – Riverdale
Courtney Mitchell and Kayley Schultz – Ida Baker
Malika Bellot and Anastasia Houle – East Lee County
Sydney Molloy and Gabriella Setaro – Cape Coral

Cheer Coaches:  Mariner, Deirdre Amy; East Lee County, Elizabeth Borowy; North Fort Myers, Lindsey Buckner; Riverdale, Misti Gonzalez (North Head Coach); Island Coast, Kristina Proia; ECS, Nichole Sams; Ida Baker, Geralyn Wilkinson